Diaspora Volunteers and "Karabakh is Azerbaijan!" platform calls on our compatriots to take an active part in the "YASHAT" marathon
The scope of celebrities and public organizations calling on the Azerbaijanis of the world to take an active part in the "YASHAT" charity marathon organized by the Fund for Support to the Azerbaijan Diaspora and the "YASHAT" Foundation is expanding.
Activists of the Azerbaijan Diaspora Volunteers and “Karabakh is Azerbaijan!” platform are one of the forces that drew attention to the charity marathon held in support of the families of martyrs and wounded of the Patriotic War. Volunteers work on a large scale to promote the marathon on social media. Diaspora Volunteers and activists of "Karabakh is Azerbaijan!" platform shared hundreds of calls for participation in the marathon on various profiles, groups and pages on social networks Instagram, Twitter, Telegram, Facebook.
Bakhtiyar Rahimov, coordinator for the Azerbaijani Diaspora Volunteers, said that the youth's promotion activities will continue until the end of the marathon. We will try to make our compatriots all over the world aware of the "YASHAT" charity marathon and contribute to the survival of those who gave us victory.