A rally was held in Germany to protest the non-delivery of mine maps to Azerbaijan
At the initiative of the German-Azerbaijani Culture House in Cologne, Germany, a rally was held in front of the UN headquarters in Bonn to protest Armenia's refusal to hand over mine maps to Azerbaijan.
Chairman of the German-Azerbaijani Culture House Altay Rustamov said that along with our compatriots, representatives of the Bonn International for Conversion Center took part in the action, which was organized in accordance with the restrictions of the pandemic. During the action, posters were displayed showing that mines planted by the Armenian armed forces in the liberated territories of Azerbaijan are a source of danger, and informational flyers were distributed to local residents.
The event ended with the presentation of the declaration to the UN headquarters. The statement called to influence the Armenian government to hand over the mine maps to Azerbaijan.