An Azerbaijani student studying in Poland made a presentation on the occupation policy of Armenia
Zaur Asadzade, a master's student at the University of Economics and Human Sciences in Poland, organized a virtual presentation on Armenia's occupation policy and the atrocities committed by Armenians against civilian Azerbaijanis.
During the presentation, the atrocities committed by Armenians in Shusha, Kalbajar, Gubadli, Lachin, Aghdara and other occupied territories were reviewed, and the participants were given detailed information about the occupation. The Azerbaijani student gave more information about the tragedies in Aghdaban and Bashlibel villages of Kalbajar region and presented photos related to the tragedies.
As well as, the participants were informed about the 44-day Patriotic War and its consequences. It was stressed that, although a long time has passed since the November 10 agreement, Armenia has not provided a map of the mined areas, which it is an obstacle to rapid settlement and peace in the region.
At the end of the presentation, Zaur Asadzade answered questions from participating teachers and students.