A rally was held in Stockholm to protest against Armenia's refusal to provide a mine map
“SAF”, “For Azerbaijan” and “Karabakh Cultural Society” held a rally in Stockholm, Sweden, to protest against the refusal to provide a map of landmines planted by Armenia in the liberated territories of Azerbaijan. The materials for the action were prepared free of charge by our compatriot Rza Garajay.
The slogan "Armenia does not provide a map of mined areas" was raised at the rally in front of Sergels Torg. Due to pandemic restrictions, the protests were held individually.
As well as, at the initiative of the SAF, the Swedish parliament was informed that Armenia refused to provide a map of the mined areas. It was stated that Azerbaijani civilians and servicemen are being attacked by mines planted by the Armenian armed forces in the liberated territories. It was noted that despite the tripartite agreement reached on November 10, Armenia refused to provide a map of the areas where the explosives were planted.