An individual protest action against Armenia was organized in Paris
At the initiative of our young compatriot Iskander Askerov, who lives and studies in Paris, France, a solo action was held in Paris to protest Armenia's inadmissible behavior on mine maps.
During the rally held in front of the parliament building in Paris, our compatriot demonstrated the demand "We want a map of our mined lands!". Thus, I.Asgarov drew the attention of the Paris residents to the fact that Armenia has deliberately and grossly violated international humanitarian law and the right of ethnic Azerbaijanis to return to their native lands, which they have longed for nearly 30 years.
It should be noted that in connection with Armenia's refusal to provide maps of mined areas and the so-called Armenian genocide, various events will be held in the French capital in accordance with the rules of the pandemic.