The action named "White shoes without owners" was held in the Netherlands
The Coordination Council of Azerbaijanis in the Netherlands-Belgium and Benelux Azerbaijanis Congress organized a protest action in the Netherlands against Armenia's refusal to provide Azerbaijan with maps of mined areas. Mayisa Aghamirzayeva, coordinator of the Coordination Council of Azerbaijanis in the Netherlands-Belgium, said that the silent action was organized to inform the public that Armenia violated all legal norms and did not provide the Azerbaijani side with a map of mined areas. The action was attended by the entire Azerbaijani community in the Netherlands.
Posters and various hashtags against planting mines in our territories were brought to the attention in the action, and a petition was thrown into the mailbox of the Armenian embassy.
During the action a poster with "Free Azerbaijan from mines!" slogan circled for 1 hour by plane over the skies of Amsterdam. The air advertising campaign was organized by the “Ana Vatan” European Azerbaijani Women's Union.