The book of the Azerbaijani scientist was published in Ukraine
The fourth volume of the book "Ukraine-Azerbaijan relations: law, politics and diplomacy" by Arif Guliyev, chairman of the Council of Scientists of Ukrainian Azerbaijanis, professor of international law at the Institute of International Relations of the National Aviation University of Ukraine, has been published.
The book covers the new goals of relations between our countries, the rule of law, political and diplomatic achievements. The author also drew attention to the history of the Karabakh conflict, the participation of international organizations in the settlement of the conflict, the support of Armenians for terrorism and separatism, the activities of terrorist organizations.
The wise foreign policy pursued by national leader Heydar Aliyev, his unparalleled contributions to collaboration with Ukraine, the successful continuation of this political course by President Ilham Aliyev, the historic victory of the Azerbaijani army in the 44-day Patriotic War under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev were widely analyzed.