Perspectives for action were discussed with members of the diaspora in Switzerland
At the initiative of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, an online meeting of members of the Azerbaijani Cultural Center in Switzerland and teachers of the Azerbaijani school "Karabakh" was organized. During the meeting, the future activities of the “Karabakh” school and the projects to be implemented were discussed. Participants of the event spoke about the events to be held in Switzerland in protest of the refusal to provide Azerbaijan with maps of landmines planted by the Armenian armed forces in our liberated territories in violation of international law. The sides exchanged views on preventing the Armenian lies about the so-called April 24 genocide and conveying the real truth to the Swiss public.
The event ended with proposals on the organization of the activities of diaspora organizations in the post-pandemic period.