“Kapaz” publishing House has published a book by a German professor in French
“Legal Opinion on the 1993 Resolutions of the UN Security Council”, authored by Hans-Joachim Heintze, Professor of International Law on Conflict and Peace at the Ruhr Bochum University in Germany, was published by “Kapaz”Publishing House with the support of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora.
The well-known professor's book, which interprets UN resolutions adopted in 1993 and legal documents adopted by international organizations in connection with Azerbaijan and Armenia, has been published in Germany and a number of English-speaking countries.
The book, published by “Kapaz” Publishing House in French, has also attracted the attention of French lawyers. Lawyer Jean-Emmanuel Medina has already published an article about this publication in the electronic magazine “Littérosa”.
It should be noted that “Kapaz” Publishing House promotes Azerbaijani literature and truths in France and French-speaking countries.