A new project called "Report Time" has been launched on Diaspora FM
The State Committee on Work with Diaspora has launched a new project called "Report Time" on the online radio Diaspora FM. The aim of the project is to provide information on the activities of the Azerbaijani diaspora and the State Committee to a wider audience, to cover the work done in specific areas, as well as to contribute to promotion, information and awareness-raising. Within the framework of the project, the heads of the departments of the Committee share information on the work done, the activities of the Azerbaijani diaspora in the areas under their curatorship, clarify questions addressed by representatives of the diaspora, present existing information about the Azerbaijani diaspora to the public and inform about future opportunities.
It should be noted that Diaspora FM has "Our voice in the world", "News", "Guide" and other rubrics. You can listen to the radio of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora both online - through the website www.diaspor.fm, as well as from mobile applications (App Store and Google Play) 24 hours online.