An Azerbaijani student studying in Poland made a presentation on the March 31 genocide
Zaur Asadzade, a master's student at the University of Economics and Human Sciences in Poland, organized a virtual discussion entitled "Today in history - March 31 genocide."
During the event, the participants were informed in English about the atrocities committed by Armenians against Azerbaijanis in different areas on March 31 - the day of the genocide of Azerbaijanis. It was noted that more than 50,000 Azerbaijanis, as well as representatives of other nations living in Azerbaijan, were victims of Armenian fascism over the past five months. Genocide against Azerbaijanis was committed in Baku, Guba, Shamakhi, Gusar, Iravan, Nakhchivan, Zangazur, Karabakh, Lankaran, almost all Azerbaijani lands. Thousands of our compatriots were brutally killed by Armenian bandits.
In the virtual discussions, which were attended by young people from Ukraine, Turkey, Egypt, Turkmenistan, Georgia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Russia and other countries, Asadzade answered students' questions and informed them accurately and completely.