"Justice for Khojaly!" posters were placed in Stockholm posters
On the eve of the 29th anniversary of the Khojaly genocide, an information campaign was organized in Stockholm at the initiative of the Sweden Azerbaijanis Congress (SAC) in the Kingdom of Sweden.
In order to draw the attention of the local community to the genocide committed against our people, posters with the slogans "Justice for Khojaly!", "Khojaly genocide – that we are not forget" were placed in the center of Stockholm. These posters provide brief information about the ruthless genocide act committed by the Armenian armed forces against the civilians of the Azerbaijani city of Khojaly on the night of February 25-26, 1992 with the help of the 366th Motorized Regiment.
During the action, SAC activists informed the residents of the capital that the Armenian fascists killed 613 Azerbaijani citizens, including women, children and the elderly, wounded 487 people, captured 1275 people, the fate of 150 of them is still unknown.
It should be noted that in front of the SAC office, poster with "Justice for Khojaly!" slogan was placed.