Media of Poland covered about Azerbaijan's just position
The Polish newspaper “Gazeta Olsztyńska” published an interview with Emin Huseynov, a member of the Council of Azerbaijanis in Poland.
Our compatriot, a professional athlete, currently living in Poland and head of the boxing club "LKS Niedźwiedź Kętrzyn", an economist by profession, gave detailed information about the history of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, Azerbaijan's just and fair position in this conflict, the Khojaly genocide, the 30-year struggle of our state and people to liberate our ancient lands from Armenian occupation and restore our territorial integrity, Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev's advance warning of UN Secretary General Antonio Guterres and the world community about the military provocations prepared by the Armenian military-political leadership against our country, the Armenian armed forces' attack on Azerbaijan and the historic victory during the 44-day war.
The interview also drew attention to the historical friendly and mutual relations between Azerbaijan and Poland.