The chairman of the State Committee gave an interview to Spanish radio
Spanish radio “COPE Spain” published an interview with Fuad Muradov, chairman of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora. During the interview, the mechanism of establishing the Azerbaijani diaspora system was clarified and detailed information was provided on our compatriots and diaspora organizations living and operating in more than 50 countries, the establishment of Coordination Councils, Azerbaijani Houses, Summer Camps of Diaspora Youth, Fund for Support to Azerbaijani Diaspora.
Questions about the activities of the Azerbaijani diaspora during COVID-19 pandemic, the Tovuz provocations of Armenia and the Patriotic War were answered in detail by the Chairman of the Committee.
Interview at this link: https://www.cope.es/emisoras/cataluna/barcelona-provincia/barcelona/migdia-cope-catalunya-i-andorra/audios/enfrentamiento-belico-azerbaiyan-armenia-este-verano-nunca-tuvo-origen-religioso-20201231_1318669