Happy Solidarity Day and New Year!
Dear compatriots!
On behalf of the leadership and staff of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora we sincerely congratulate each of you and express our best wishes on the occasion of December 31 - the Solidarity Day of World Azerbaijanis and the New Year, which embodies the unity and solidarity of the Azerbaijani people.
The modern stage of development of the world is characterized by the determination of the historical roles of different nations. The new period of development of the Azerbaijani people, who have made unprecedented contributions to human history and culture, is based on our unity. Azerbaijan, the place of hope and confidence of Azerbaijanis all over the world, has developed steadily under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev and has become a politically, economically and militarily powerful state. Today, there are close relations between our compatriots living abroad and our homeland. Our unity is the main factor that makes us strong in the world and our voice is heard. Our modern world shows the need for closer unity on the basis of national identity.
As a representative of a nation with a strong leader and an unconquerable army, we once again heartily congratulate each of you on the occasion of the Solidarity Day of World Azerbaijanis and the New 2021. These days, when we are more proud than ever, we share your holiday joy, and we wish you to continue to show unity and solidarity, no matter where we live! We wish each of you good health and success in your activities!
Happy Solidarity Day and Happy New Year!