Israeli children made an interesting presentation about Azerbaijan
A video conference on "Azerbaijan through the eyes of young Israelis" was held at the initiative and organization of the Azerbaijani Cultural Center under the “AzIz” Israel-Azerbaijan International Association.
The aim of the project is to introduce brotherly Azerbaijan to Israeli children and youth. Shira, Daniel and Eitan, children of Camilla and Inbar Malach families living in Tel Aviv, were selected as speakers at the event.
During the video conference moderated by the director of the center Yegana Salman, children from primary school made an interesting presentation about Azerbaijan. They gave detailed information about the history of Baku National Park, Maiden Tower and the ancient city of Gabala, and demonstrated pictures taken during a visit to Azerbaijan with their parents. A video reflecting the tourist attractions, mysterious nature, national cuisine and international music festivals of our country was presented.
It should be noted that the video conference held in Hebrew aroused great interest among the audience. The virtual event was attended by a large number of spectators from different cities of Israel, as well as Baku and Moscow.