An exhibition dedicated to the victory was held in Egypt
An exhibition of paintings by Azerbaijani children dedicated to our glorious victory has been organized at the Egyptian-Azerbaijani Friendship Society in Cairo.
The exhibition organized by the “Vatanparvar” Association of Azerbaijani Diaspora Organizations in Egypt, features paintings glorifying the heroism of Azerbaijani soldiers and officers, the Shusha Fortress where our tricolor flag is waved and the Aghdam Mosque. During the event, the children spoke about the Motherland and the Azerbaijani army.
Chairman of the association Seymur Nasirov said that during the 44-day war, the children of our compatriots living in Cairo sent poems and paintings about the bravery of the victorious Azerbaijani army to the diaspora center.
The event ended with the presentation of gifts to young artists on behalf of the "Vatanparvar" Association of Azerbaijani Diaspora Organizations in Egypt.