Martyr Khudayar Yusifzade's brother was a guest of Diaspora FM
Mahammad Yusifzade, a brother of Khudayar Yusifzade, a martyr of the Patriotic War, who conquered the hearts with his performance, gave an interview to Diaspora FM. Mahammad Yusifzade spoke about his childhood memories about his brother, the love of his family for music, and Khudayar's interest in the military. He shared the bravery of his brother, who volunteered for the front and memories of his brother's comrades-in-arms about his positivity during heavy fighting and enthusiasm created by Khudayar Yusifzade among our soldiers. He said that it was a great heroism to reduce the stress of soldiers in the bloody war and to maintain their fighting spirit.
Mahammad Yusifzade thanked our musicians who arranged the Azerbaijani music performed by Khudayar in the Karabakh mountains for the first time in 30 years, the journalists and the Azerbaijani diaspora for their attention. He also expressed gratitude to our compatriots living abroad, emphasizing their fight against the Armenian lobby in the field of information during the 44 day.
As the staff of the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, we ask God to have mercy on our martyrs and recovery to our veterans.