A book about the great politician Heydar Aliyev has been published in Kyrgyzstan
A book titled "Great personality of the Turkic world" dedicated to the memory of prominent statesman Heydar Aliyev has been published in Bishkek.
The book, which is in Azerbaijani, Russian, Persian and Turkish languages, was published by the “Uluu Toolor” publishing house in Bishkek at the request of the Foundation for Support to the Policy of Turkic-Speaking Countries.
The poem "Thoughts on the shores of Issyk-Kul" written by Vice-President of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva has also been translated into 9 languages and included in the book.
The book consists of a collection of articles by Academician Yagub Mahmudov, Chairman of the “Modern Development and Family” Public Union Zarifa Guliyeva, Doctor of Philosophy in History, Associate Professor Guntekin Najafli, Head of the South Azerbaijan Branch of the Writers' Union, poet Sayman Aruz, Doctor of Philology Leyla Garayzade, Chairman of the Silk Road Strategic Research Center Dr. Seyfullah Türksoy and other authors about the life and activity of the great leader Heydar Aliyev.